Transparency Florida Banner Transparency Florida Banner

Operating Budget - State Positions
2022-23 State Positions
Agency: STATEWIDE

   
AgencyFixedExcessTotalReserveAuthorizedEstablishedFilledVacant
AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION1,539.500.001,539.500.001,539.501,539.501,202.00337.50
AGENCY FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES2,698.500.002,698.500.002,698.502,698.502,014.75683.75
AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, AND COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE3,776.250.003,776.250.003,776.253,776.753,260.75516.00
BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, DEPARTMENT OF1,545.250.001,545.250.001,545.251,545.251,306.00239.25
CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, DEPARTMENT OF12,231.750.0012,231.750.0012,231.7512,221.2510,286.051,935.20
CITRUS, DEPARTMENT OF28.000.0028.000.0028.0028.0025.003.00
CORRECTIONS, DEPARTMENT OF23,380.000.0023,380.005.0023,375.0023,885.0019,205.004,680.00
ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY, DEPARTMENT OF1,510.000.001,510.000.001,510.001,510.001,245.50264.50
EDUCATION, DEPARTMENT OF2,280.750.002,280.750.002,280.752,959.252,382.65576.60
ELDER AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF407.000.00407.000.00407.00407.00312.0095.00
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION, DEPARTMENT OF3,087.500.003,087.500.003,087.503,087.502,764.50323.00
FINANCIAL SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF2,568.500.002,568.500.002,568.502,563.502,111.05452.45
FISH AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION COMMISSION2,148.500.002,148.500.002,148.502,148.502,028.00120.50
FLORIDA COMMISSION ON OFFENDER REVIEW146.000.00146.000.00146.00146.00135.8010.20
GOVERNOR, EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE476.000.00476.000.00476.00472.75398.7574.00
HEALTH, DEPARTMENT OF12,833.010.0012,833.0150.0012,783.0112,672.6010,146.302,526.30
HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, DEPARTMENT OF4,340.000.004,340.000.004,340.004,340.003,756.25583.75
JUSTICE ADMINISTRATION10,681.000.0010,681.0078.0010,603.0010,607.509,010.591,596.91
JUVENILE JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF3,247.500.003,247.500.003,247.503,247.502,720.25527.25
LAW ENFORCEMENT, DEPARTMENT OF1,954.000.001,954.000.001,954.001,954.001,645.50308.50
LEGAL AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, AND ATTORNEY GENERAL1,478.500.001,478.5050.001,428.501,428.501,111.50317.00
LEGISLATIVE BRANCH     1,727.751,400.00327.75
LOTTERY, DEPARTMENT OF THE418.500.00418.500.00418.50417.50387.5030.00
MANAGEMENT SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF1,224.500.001,224.508.001,216.501,216.501,059.25157.25
MILITARY AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF459.000.00459.000.00459.00459.00394.0065.00
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION274.000.00274.000.00274.00274.00225.0049.00
REVENUE, DEPARTMENT OF5,011.750.005,011.750.005,011.755,011.754,285.00726.75
STATE COURT SYSTEM4,506.500.004,506.500.004,506.504,506.504,168.50338.00
STATE, DEPARTMENT OF444.000.00444.000.00444.00444.00318.00126.00
TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF6,175.000.006,175.000.006,175.006,175.005,078.801,096.20
VETERANS' AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF1,482.500.001,482.500.001,482.501,482.50946.00536.50
Total112,353.260.00112,353.26191.00112,162.26114,953.3595,330.2419,623.11
Property of the State of Florida
Executive Office of the Governor
©Copyright All rights reserved.
Copyright in this document is owned by The State of Florida’s Executive Office of the Governor. Any person is hereby authorized to view, copy, print, and distribute this document subject to the following conditions:
The document may be used for informational purposes only.