Transparency Florida Banner Transparency Florida Banner

Operating Budget - Budget Analyst
2022-23 Operating Budget in Agency Format
Agency: STATEWIDE
 Fiscal Year Budget
2022-23
AgencyDollarsPositions
ADMINISTERED FUNDS 449,185,0030.00
AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION 39,640,383,9151,539.50
AGENCY FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 2,477,642,8742,698.50
AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, AND COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE 3,193,819,6133,776.25
BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, DEPARTMENT OF 165,410,4841,545.25
CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, DEPARTMENT OF 4,724,546,91812,231.75
CITRUS, DEPARTMENT OF 40,544,48528.00
CORRECTIONS, DEPARTMENT OF 3,078,665,82023,380.00
ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY, DEPARTMENT OF 3,577,733,4291,510.00
EDUCATION, DEPARTMENT OF 41,367,009,4022,960.25
ELDER AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF 429,654,590407.00
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION, DEPARTMENT OF 4,512,309,2133,087.50
FINANCIAL SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF 652,852,9432,568.50
FISH AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION COMMISSION 526,429,8432,148.50
FLORIDA COMMISSION ON OFFENDER REVIEW 12,932,715146.00
GOVERNOR, EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE 3,316,877,793476.00
HEALTH, DEPARTMENT OF 4,787,183,13412,833.01
HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, DEPARTMENT OF 566,647,1324,340.00
JUSTICE ADMINISTRATION 1,191,100,69110,681.00
JUVENILE JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF 636,183,5893,247.50
LAW ENFORCEMENT, DEPARTMENT OF 402,248,1391,954.00
LEGAL AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, AND ATTORNEY GENERAL 393,225,7631,478.50
LEGISLATIVE BRANCH 736,052,4701,727.75
LOTTERY, DEPARTMENT OF THE 211,807,292418.50
MANAGEMENT SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF 1,376,787,2631,224.50
MILITARY AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF 127,136,919459.00
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION 29,100,915274.00
REVENUE, DEPARTMENT OF 1,245,109,7125,011.75
STATE COURT SYSTEM 679,915,1334,506.50
STATE, DEPARTMENT OF 258,463,207444.00
TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF 17,290,792,8726,175.00
VETERANS' AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF 184,835,0941,482.50
Total   138,282,588,365114,760.51
Property of the State of Florida
Executive Office of the Governor
©Copyright All rights reserved.
Copyright in this document is owned by The State of Florida’s Executive Office of the Governor. Any person is hereby authorized to view, copy, print, and distribute this document subject to the following conditions:
The document may be used for informational purposes only.