Transparency Florida Banner Transparency Florida Banner

Allotment Balances
2022-23 Allotment Balances
Agency: HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, DEPARTMENT OF
  PROGRAM: MOTORIST SERVICES
    MOTORIST SERVICES
 
Line Item: 2696
Appropriation Category: OTHER PERSONAL SERVICES
Fund: FROM HIGHWAY SAFETY OPERATING TRUST FUND

OrganizationAllotmentsExpendituresEncumbrancesAvailable Balance
BIO/MOTOR VEHICLES UNIT23,000.0024,654.36-1,654.36
BOCV/DS-COMM DRIVER LIC CDL PROGRAMS23,900.0022,736.981,163.02
BOMC - DRIVER COMPLIANCE (MEDICAL)70,000.0071,775.11-1,775.11
BOMC - INSURANCE VERIFICATION & PROCESSING8,000.004,413.083,586.92
BOR - PUB REC (RECORDS MNGMT/SCANG)33,281.0031,603.971,677.03
BOR STATE TO STATE VERIFICATION SERVICES20,594.0054,606.46-34,012.46
BUREAU OF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE AND DRIVER SERVICES15,400.0030,422.96-15,022.96
BUREAU OF RECORDS - PUBLIC RECORDS125,000.00102,549.2822,450.72
BUREAU OF RECORDS - UTC AND FIELD SUPPORT21,000.0019,561.331,438.67
BUREAU OF RECORDS CRASH DATA & RECORD SYSTEMS SU37,100.0036,589.33510.67
CLEARING12,100.007,053.305,046.70
DEALER LICENSES19,100.0017,155.191,944.81
FRAUD ANALYSIS UNIT6,300.003,631.912,668.09
INFORMATION SECURITY MANAGEMENT18,000.0018,076.87-76.87
LAUDERDALE LAKES R0124,200.0021,434.062,765.94
MALL OF AMERICA S0720,100.0019,754.34345.66
MH INPLANT INSPECTION PROGRAM20,600.0019,967.40632.60
MIAMI KENDALL T0313,100.0012,681.26418.74
MIAMI NORTHSIDE S1120,052.0019,571.74480.26
MOTOR VEHICLE & DRIVER LICENSE FRAUD49,100.0043,549.455,550.55
MOTOR VEHICLE FIELD OPERATIONS - SOUTH5,200.002,989.732,210.27
MVFO - NORTH REGION V (ORLANDO)22,800.0021,998.92801.08
MVFO - SOUTH/REGION I/IX (MARGATE)18,300.0017,878.78421.22
MVFO - SOUTH/REGION VIII (PALMETTO)28,800.0024,713.234,086.77
MVFO - SOUTH/REGION X (MIAMI)16,600.009,640.736,959.27
MYDMVPORTAL172,126.00153,629.0418,496.96
OPERATIONS SUPPORT12,600.0010,403.942,196.06
RECORDS MANAGEMENT SCANNING43,000.0031,365.8111,634.19
SPECIAL PROJECTS129,000.00129,000.00
Total1,028,353.00854,408.56173,944.44
Property of the State of Florida
Executive Office of the Governor
©Copyright All rights reserved.
Copyright in this document is owned by The State of Florida’s Executive Office of the Governor. Any person is hereby authorized to view, copy, print, and distribute this document subject to the following conditions:
The document may be used for informational purposes only.