Transparency Florida Banner Transparency Florida Banner

Allotment Balances
2022-23 Allotment Balances
Agency: AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, AND COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
  PROGRAM: OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER AND ADMINISTRATION
    DIVISION OF LICENSING
 
Line Item: 1426
Appropriation Category: SPECIAL CATEGORIES  ~  TRANSFER TO DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT SERVICES - HUMAN RESOURCES SERVICES PURCHASED PER STATEWIDE CONTRACT
Fund: FROM DIVISION OF LICENSING TRUST FUND

OrganizationAllotmentsExpendituresEncumbrancesAvailable Balance
BUREAU OF LICENSE ISSUANCE49,279.0049,279.00
BUREAU OF LICENSING EXTERNAL SERVICES14,385.0014,385.00
BUREAU OF LICENSING REGULATION AND ENFORCEMENT8,877.008,877.00
BUREAU OF LICENSING SUPPORT SERVICES12,855.0012,855.00
DIRECTOR OF LICENSING7,039.0069,326.25-62,287.25
Total92,435.0069,326.2523,108.75
Property of the State of Florida
Executive Office of the Governor
©Copyright All rights reserved.
Copyright in this document is owned by The State of Florida’s Executive Office of the Governor. Any person is hereby authorized to view, copy, print, and distribute this document subject to the following conditions:
The document may be used for informational purposes only.