Transparency Florida Banner Transparency Florida Banner

Allotment Balances
2022-23 Allotment Balances
Agency: AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, AND COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
  PROGRAM: OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER AND ADMINISTRATION
    DIVISION OF LICENSING
 
Line Item: 1424
Appropriation Category: SPECIAL CATEGORIES  ~  CONTRACTED SERVICES
Fund: FROM DIVISION OF LICENSING TRUST FUND

OrganizationAllotmentsExpendituresEncumbrancesAvailable Balance
APPLICANT INFORMATION VERIFICATION SECTION150.00-150.00
BROWARD REGIONAL OFFICE50,850.0030,426.5439,360.44-18,936.98
BUREAU OF LICENSE ISSUANCE12,581,352.003,735,843.015,832,586.753,012,922.24
BUREAU OF LICENSING EXTERNAL SERVICES7,115.0094.362,505.644,515.00
BUREAU OF LICENSING REGULATION AND ENFORCEMENT7,360.00540,403.70602,937.00-1,135,980.70
BUREAU OF LICENSING SUPPORT SERVICES7,094.887,094.88-14,189.76
CHIEF LICENSE ISSUANCE1,374.94845.00-2,219.94
CHIEF LICENSING EXTERNAL SERVICES2,103.50250.00-2,353.50
CONCEALED WEAPONS INTAKE SYSTEM - TAX COLLECTORS66,935.0091,218.943,237.12-27,521.06
CONCEALED WEAPONS VERIIFCATION SECTION219,200.64271,799.36-491,000.00
D&G LICENSING SECTION1,935.78-1,935.78
DIRECTOR OF LICENSING94,523.001,452.5813,401.0079,669.42
DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE79,569.2667,192.53-146,761.79
EXTERNAL SERVICES - PUBLIC INQUIRY CENTER69,995.55118,210.45-188,206.00
FORT WALTON BEACH REGIONAL OFFICE41,900.0023,582.4138,439.25-20,121.66
INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECTION1,087,317.00767,667.16492,503.64-172,853.80
JACKSONVILLE REGIONAL OFFICE49,375.0027,678.3232,223.99-10,527.31
LEGAL SECTION34,689.1852,469.82-87,159.00
MIAMI-DADE REGIONAL OFFICE104,700.0058,097.6676,576.21-29,973.87
NORTH PORT REGIONAL OFFICE47,875.0024,190.5937,027.66-13,343.25
ORLANDO REGIONAL OFFICE49,375.0023,906.9834,361.95-8,893.93
TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL OFFICE41,900.0035,618.2432,277.64-25,995.88
TAMPA REGIONAL OFFICE48,750.0028,947.1233,596.28-13,793.40
WEST PALM BEACH REGIONAL OFFICE50,850.0026,907.5840,314.83-16,372.41
Total14,330,177.005,830,063.147,831,297.22668,816.64
Property of the State of Florida
Executive Office of the Governor
©Copyright All rights reserved.
Copyright in this document is owned by The State of Florida’s Executive Office of the Governor. Any person is hereby authorized to view, copy, print, and distribute this document subject to the following conditions:
The document may be used for informational purposes only.