Transparency Florida Banner Transparency Florida Banner

Allotment Balances
2022-23 Allotment Balances
Agency: AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, AND COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
  PROGRAM: OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER AND ADMINISTRATION
    DIVISION OF LICENSING
 
Line Item: 1422
Appropriation Category: EXPENSES
Fund: FROM DIVISION OF LICENSING TRUST FUND

OrganizationAllotmentsExpendituresEncumbrancesAvailable Balance
APPLICANT INFORMATION VERIFICATION SECTION211.67-211.67
BROWARD REGIONAL OFFICE235,992.00140,535.7395,840.26-383.99
BUREAU OF LICENSE ISSUANCE426,553.00199,857.90135,252.5991,442.51
BUREAU OF LICENSING EXTERNAL SERVICES45,789.0045,789.00
BUREAU OF LICENSING REGULATION AND ENFORCEMENT124,334.00124,334.00
BUREAU OF LICENSING SUPPORT SERVICES401,440.00118,675.3094,268.94188,495.76
CHIEF LICENSE ISSUANCE27,081.59666.74-27,748.33
CHIEF LICENSING EXTERNAL SERVICES14,603.96-14,603.96
CHIEF LICENSING REGULATION AND ENFORCEMENT29,760.1326,251.06-56,011.19
CHIEF LICENSING SUPPORT SERVICES13,935.558,335.34-22,270.89
COMPLIANCE SECTION5,492.19-5,492.19
CONCEALED WEAPONS INTAKE SYSTEM - TAX COLLECTORS102,983.0034,499.5168,483.49
D&G LICENSING SECTION930.90223.51-1,154.41
DIRECTOR OF LICENSING84,208.00127,845.34108,502.84-152,140.18
DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE1,302,540.00759,524.39424,750.21118,265.40
EXTERNAL SERVICES - PUBLIC INQUIRY CENTER132,274.00108,872.3688,460.71-65,059.07
EXTERNAL SERVICES - QUALITY ASSURANCE16,650.8341,216.30-57,867.13
FISCAL SECTION20,034.004,841.9915,192.01
FORT WALTON BEACH REGIONAL OFFICE86,154.0047,533.4733,545.465,075.07
HEARING OFFICER SECTION31,010.0031,010.00
INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECTION39,018.00232,439.5728,219.82-221,641.39
JACKSONVILLE REGIONAL OFFICE109,085.0057,982.3539,714.1911,388.46
LEGAL SECTION18,781.6015,743.29-34,524.89
LICENSING LEGAL SECTION17,019.5115,610.18-32,629.69
MIAMI-DADE REGIONAL OFFICE300,066.00161,524.21108,594.5429,947.25
NORTH PORT REGIONAL OFFICE139,531.0079,327.8652,198.578,004.57
ORLANDO REGIONAL OFFICE179,013.00118,933.7894,678.40-34,599.18
QUALITY CONTROL SECTION33.45-33.45
TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL OFFICE203,741.00127,292.6180,424.02-3,975.63
TAMPA REGIONAL OFFICE113,143.0079,232.1350,825.32-16,914.45
WEST PALM BEACH REGIONAL OFFICE204,873.00116,565.5879,962.298,345.13
Total4,281,781.002,659,985.461,623,284.58-1,489.04
Property of the State of Florida
Executive Office of the Governor
©Copyright All rights reserved.
Copyright in this document is owned by The State of Florida’s Executive Office of the Governor. Any person is hereby authorized to view, copy, print, and distribute this document subject to the following conditions:
The document may be used for informational purposes only.