Transparency Florida Banner Transparency Florida Banner

Allotment Balances
2022-23 Allotment Balances
Agency: AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, AND COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
  PROGRAM: OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER AND ADMINISTRATION
    DIVISION OF LICENSING
 
Line Item: 1420
Appropriation Category: SALARIES AND BENEFITS
Fund: FROM DIVISION OF LICENSING TRUST FUND

OrganizationAllotmentsExpendituresEncumbrancesAvailable Balance
APPLICANT INFORMATION VERIFICATION SECTION642,808.00307,526.80335,281.20
BROWARD REGIONAL OFFICE447,100.00259,900.45187,199.55
CHIEF LICENSE ISSUANCE703,214.00543,480.34159,733.66
CHIEF LICENSING EXTERNAL SERVICES499,606.00233,072.54266,533.46
CHIEF LICENSING REGULATION AND ENFORCEMENT397,641.00193,027.50204,613.50
CHIEF LICENSING SUPPORT SERVICES155,967.0098,500.3157,466.69
COMPLIANCE SECTION968,750.00515,858.86452,891.14
CONCEALED WEAPONS SECTION522,344.00355,954.04166,389.96
CONCEALED WEAPONS VERIIFCATION SECTION2,045,484.001,151,207.56894,276.44
D&G LICENSING SECTION669,267.00369,381.19299,885.81
DIRECTOR OF LICENSING1,083,582.00472,021.94611,560.06
DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE1,176,196.00637,097.04539,098.96
EXTERNAL SERVICES - PUBLIC INQUIRY CENTER1,595,853.00871,081.27724,771.73
EXTERNAL SERVICES - QUALITY ASSURANCE777,314.00327,705.18449,608.82
FISCAL SECTION455,451.00284,702.85170,748.15
FORT WALTON BEACH REGIONAL OFFICE309,258.00180,536.59128,721.41
HEARING OFFICER SECTION564,027.00287,217.50276,809.50
INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECTION1,555,593.00768,307.01787,285.99
JACKSONVILLE REGIONAL OFFICE390,714.00191,749.14198,964.86
LEGAL SECTION927,934.00490,214.40437,719.60
MIAMI-DADE REGIONAL OFFICE848,630.00368,496.82480,133.18
NORTH PORT REGIONAL OFFICE300,078.00201,019.1499,058.86
ORLANDO REGIONAL OFFICE523,134.00322,772.55200,361.45
TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL OFFICE225,267.00160,309.0564,957.95
TAMPA REGIONAL OFFICE396,978.00216,220.32180,757.68
WEST PALM BEACH REGIONAL OFFICE645,418.00328,312.75317,105.25
Total18,827,608.0010,135,673.148,691,934.86
Property of the State of Florida
Executive Office of the Governor
©Copyright All rights reserved.
Copyright in this document is owned by The State of Florida’s Executive Office of the Governor. Any person is hereby authorized to view, copy, print, and distribute this document subject to the following conditions:
The document may be used for informational purposes only.